1836 Texas Kitchen
Quick facts
Address
2467 Crow Rd, Tyler, TX 75703
Phone
Website
Own or manage 1836 Texas Kitchen? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
1836 Texas Kitchen Photos
About 1836 Texas Kitchen
1836 Texas Kitchen is a restaurant with private dining located in Tyler, Texas. It holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 1,328 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
1836 Texas Kitchen room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to 1836 Texas Kitchen's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
1836 Texas Kitchen Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 11AM-9PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-9PM |
| Friday | 11AM-10PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-10PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-3PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about 1836 Texas Kitchen
Where is 1836 Texas Kitchen located?
1836 Texas Kitchen is located at 2467 Crow Rd, Tyler, TX 75703. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is 1836 Texas Kitchen?
1836 Texas Kitchen is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Tyler, Texas.
How do I book 1836 Texas Kitchen for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to 1836 Texas Kitchen and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for 1836 Texas Kitchen?
You can call 1836 Texas Kitchen directly on +1 903-630-7725. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does 1836 Texas Kitchen have a website?
Yes, 1836texaskitchen.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is 1836 Texas Kitchen rated?
1836 Texas Kitchen holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 1,328 reviewers.
What hours is 1836 Texas Kitchen open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other restaurants with private dining in Tyler?
Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Tyler, Texas listing covers the rest, and the Tyler corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from 1836 Texas Kitchen
We'll connect you with 1836 Texas Kitchen and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.