Brazos Hall
Quick facts
Address
204 E 4th St, Austin, TX 78701
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage Brazos Hall? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Brazos Hall Photos

About Brazos Hall
Brazos Hall is a banquet hall located in Austin, Texas. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 440 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Brazos Hall room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Brazos Hall's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Brazos Hall Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Brazos Hall
Where is Brazos Hall located?
Brazos Hall is located at 204 E 4th St, Austin, TX 78701. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Brazos Hall?
Brazos Hall is a banquet hall suitable for corporate events. It is one of several banquet halls listed on corporateevents.at in Austin, Texas.
How do I book Brazos Hall for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Brazos Hall and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Brazos Hall?
You can call Brazos Hall directly on +1 512-729-0073. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Brazos Hall have a website?
Yes, brazos-hall.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Brazos Hall rated?
Brazos Hall holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 440 reviewers.
What hours is Brazos Hall open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other banquet halls in Austin?
Yes. The banquet halls in Austin, Texas listing covers the rest, and the Austin corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Brazos Hall
We'll connect you with Brazos Hall and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.