Brooklake Country Club
Quick facts
Address
139 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park, NJ 07932
Phone
Website
Own or manage Brooklake Country Club? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Brooklake Country Club Photos

About Brooklake Country Club
Brooklake Country Club is a country club located in Morristown, New Jersey. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 10 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Brooklake Country Club room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Brooklake Country Club's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Brooklake Country Club Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 8:30AM-5PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 8:30AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 8:30AM-6PM |
| Friday | 8:30AM-6PM |
| Saturday | 8:30AM-6PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-6PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Brooklake Country Club
Where is Brooklake Country Club located?
Brooklake Country Club is located at 139 Brooklake Rd, Florham Park, NJ 07932. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Brooklake Country Club?
Brooklake Country Club is a country club suitable for corporate events. It is one of several country & golf clubs listed on corporateevents.at in Morristown, New Jersey.
How do I book Brooklake Country Club for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Brooklake Country Club and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Brooklake Country Club?
You can call Brooklake Country Club directly on +1 973-377-2235. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Brooklake Country Club have a website?
Yes, www.brooklakecc.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Brooklake Country Club rated?
Brooklake Country Club holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 10 reviewers.
What hours is Brooklake Country Club open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other country & golf clubs in Morristown?
Yes. The country & golf clubs in Morristown, New Jersey listing covers the rest, and the Morristown corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Brooklake Country Club
We'll connect you with Brooklake Country Club and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.