Cassel Vineyards of Hershey
Quick facts
Address
80 Shetland Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
Phone
Website
Own or manage Cassel Vineyards of Hershey? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Cassel Vineyards of Hershey Photos

About Cassel Vineyards of Hershey
Cassel Vineyards of Hershey is a winery located in Hershey, Pennsylvania. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 206 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Cassel Vineyards of Hershey room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Cassel Vineyards of Hershey's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Cassel Vineyards of Hershey Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 3-7PM |
| Friday | 12-8:30PM |
| Saturday | 12-8:30PM |
| Sunday | 12-6PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Cassel Vineyards of Hershey
Where is Cassel Vineyards of Hershey located?
Cassel Vineyards of Hershey is located at 80 Shetland Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Cassel Vineyards of Hershey?
Cassel Vineyards of Hershey is a winery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several wineries & vineyards listed on corporateevents.at in Hershey, Pennsylvania.
How do I book Cassel Vineyards of Hershey for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Cassel Vineyards of Hershey and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Cassel Vineyards of Hershey?
You can call Cassel Vineyards of Hershey directly on +1 717-533-2008. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Cassel Vineyards of Hershey have a website?
Yes, www.casselvineyards.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Cassel Vineyards of Hershey rated?
Cassel Vineyards of Hershey holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 206 reviewers.
What hours is Cassel Vineyards of Hershey open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other wineries & vineyards in Hershey?
Yes. The wineries & vineyards in Hershey, Pennsylvania listing covers the rest, and the Hershey corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Cassel Vineyards of Hershey
We'll connect you with Cassel Vineyards of Hershey and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.