Community Garden
Quick facts
Address
5800 US-61, Vicksburg, MS 39180
Own or manage Community Garden? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Community Garden Photos

About Community Garden
Community Garden is a zoo or garden located in Vicksburg, Mississippi. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 1 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Community Garden room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Community Garden's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Community Garden Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Community Garden
Where is Community Garden located?
Community Garden is located at 5800 US-61, Vicksburg, MS 39180. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Community Garden?
Community Garden is a zoo or garden suitable for corporate events. It is one of several zoos & botanical gardens listed on corporateevents.at in Vicksburg, Mississippi.
How do I book Community Garden for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Community Garden and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
How do I contact Community Garden directly?
Community Garden does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.
What is Community Garden rated?
Community Garden holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 1 reviewers.
Are there other zoos & botanical gardens in Vicksburg?
Yes. The zoos & botanical gardens in Vicksburg, Mississippi listing covers the rest, and the Vicksburg corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Community Garden
We'll connect you with Community Garden and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.