Cooper Village
Quick facts
Address
400 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103
Phone
Website
Own or manage Cooper Village? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Cooper Village Photos

About Cooper Village
Cooper Village is a historic mansion located in Camden, New Jersey. It holds a 3.6-star Google rating from 16 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Cooper Village room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Cooper Village's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Cooper Village Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Cooper Village
Where is Cooper Village located?
Cooper Village is located at 400 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Cooper Village?
Cooper Village is a historic mansion suitable for corporate events. It is one of several historic mansions & estates listed on corporateevents.at in Camden, New Jersey.
How do I book Cooper Village for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Cooper Village and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Cooper Village?
You can call Cooper Village directly on +1 856-457-6222. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Cooper Village have a website?
Yes, www.cooper-village.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Cooper Village rated?
Cooper Village holds a 3.6-star Google rating from 16 reviewers.
Are there other historic mansions & estates in Camden?
Yes. The historic mansions & estates in Camden, New Jersey listing covers the rest, and the Camden corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Cooper Village
We'll connect you with Cooper Village and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.