corporateevents.at
Dante Event Center — Banquet Hall in Sacramento, California
Banquet Hall · Sacramento, California

Dante Event Center

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 273 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

2330 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95825

Own or manage Dante Event Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Dante Event Center Photos

Dante Event Center - photo

About Dante Event Center

Dante Event Center is a banquet hall located in Sacramento, California. It holds a 4.4-star Google rating from 273 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Dante Event Center room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Dante Event Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Dante Event Center Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday10AM-4:30PM
Tuesday10AM-4:30PM
Wednesday10AM-4:30PM
Thursday10AM-4:30PM
Friday10AM-4:30PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Dante Event Center

Where is Dante Event Center located?

Dante Event Center is located at 2330 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95825. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Dante Event Center?

Dante Event Center is a banquet hall suitable for corporate events. It is one of several banquet halls listed on corporateevents.at in Sacramento, California.

How do I book Dante Event Center for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Dante Event Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Dante Event Center?

You can call Dante Event Center directly on +1 916-925-8230. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Dante Event Center have a website?

Yes, danteclub.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Dante Event Center rated?

Dante Event Center holds a 4.4-star Google rating from 273 reviewers.

What hours is Dante Event Center open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other banquet halls in Sacramento?

Yes. The banquet halls in Sacramento, California listing covers the rest, and the Sacramento corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Dante Event Center

We'll connect you with Dante Event Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring