Dock 97
Quick facts
Address
3438 John G Richards Rd, Camden, SC 29020
Phone
Website
Own or manage Dock 97? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Dock 97 Photos

About Dock 97
Dock 97 is a restaurant with private dining located in Camden, South Carolina. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 83 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Dock 97 room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Dock 97's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Dock 97 Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 5-10PM |
| Thursday | 5-10PM |
| Friday | 5PM-12AM |
| Saturday | 4PM-12AM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Dock 97
Where is Dock 97 located?
Dock 97 is located at 3438 John G Richards Rd, Camden, SC 29020. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Dock 97?
Dock 97 is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Camden, South Carolina.
How do I book Dock 97 for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Dock 97 and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Dock 97?
You can call Dock 97 directly on +1 803-248-8918. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Dock 97 have a website?
Yes, facebook.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Dock 97 rated?
Dock 97 holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 83 reviewers.
What hours is Dock 97 open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other restaurants with private dining in Camden?
Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Camden, South Carolina listing covers the rest, and the Camden corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Dock 97
We'll connect you with Dock 97 and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.