corporateevents.at
Double Tap Media — Studio in Lynchburg, Virginia
Studio · Lynchburg, Virginia

Double Tap Media

★★★★★ 5.0 from 40 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

517 Leesville Rd STE 202, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Own or manage Double Tap Media? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Double Tap Media Photos

Double Tap Media - photo

About Double Tap Media

Double Tap Media is a studio located in Lynchburg, Virginia. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 40 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Double Tap Media room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Double Tap Media's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Double Tap Media Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Double Tap Media

Where is Double Tap Media located?

Double Tap Media is located at 517 Leesville Rd STE 202, Lynchburg, VA 24502. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Double Tap Media?

Double Tap Media is a studio suitable for corporate events. It is one of several photo & video studios listed on corporateevents.at in Lynchburg, Virginia.

How do I book Double Tap Media for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Double Tap Media and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Double Tap Media?

You can call Double Tap Media directly on +1 434-321-8464. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Double Tap Media have a website?

Yes, doubletapmedia.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Double Tap Media rated?

Double Tap Media holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 40 reviewers.

What hours is Double Tap Media open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other photo & video studios in Lynchburg?

Yes. The photo & video studios in Lynchburg, Virginia listing covers the rest, and the Lynchburg corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Double Tap Media

We'll connect you with Double Tap Media and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring