corporateevents.at
Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. — Outdoor Venue in Eugene, Oregon
Outdoor Venue · Eugene, Oregon

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.

★★★★☆ 3.8 from 31 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1820 Roosevelt Blvd, Eugene, OR 97402

Own or manage Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. Photos

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. - photo

About Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. is a outdoor venue located in Eugene, Oregon. It holds a 3.8-star Google rating from 31 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.'s listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday9AM-4PM
Tuesday9AM-4PM
Wednesday9AM-4PM
Thursday9AM-4PM
Friday9AM-4PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.

Where is Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. located?

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. is located at 1820 Roosevelt Blvd, Eugene, OR 97402. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.?

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. is a outdoor venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several outdoor & garden venues listed on corporateevents.at in Eugene, Oregon.

How do I book Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.?

You can call Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. directly on +1 541-682-4800. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. have a website?

Yes, www.eugene-or.gov. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. rated?

Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. holds a 3.8-star Google rating from 31 reviewers.

What hours is Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other outdoor & garden venues in Eugene?

Yes. The outdoor & garden venues in Eugene, Oregon listing covers the rest, and the Eugene corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept.

We'll connect you with Eugene Parks & Open Space Dept. and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring