corporateevents.at
Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation — Hotel & Resort in Pasadena, Texas
Hotel & Resort · Pasadena, Texas

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation

★★★★★ 5.0 from 2 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

2500 South Shore Blvd, League City, TX 77573

Own or manage Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation Photos

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation - photo

About Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation is a hotel & resort located in Pasadena, Texas. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 2 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation meeting rooms & capacities

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation lists 18 spaces, the largest holding up to 1,000 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • Crystal Ballroom

    Up to 1,000 guests

    8,800 sq ft

    Theater
    1,000
    Classroom
    600
    Banquet
    700
  • Marina Plaza Ballroom

    Up to 300 guests

    3,400 sq ft

    Theater
    300
    Classroom
    160
    Banquet
    230
    U-shape
    50
  • Crystal Salon B

    Up to 200 guests

    1,760 sq ft

    Theater
    200
    Classroom
    80
    Banquet
    120
    U-shape
    40
  • Crystal Salon E

    Up to 200 guests

    1,760 sq ft

    Theater
    200
    Classroom
    80
    Banquet
    120
    U-shape
    40
  • Crystal Salon A

    Up to 120 guests

    1,120 sq ft

    Theater
    120
    Classroom
    40
    Banquet
    60
    U-shape
    30
  • Crystal Salon C

    Up to 120 guests

    1,120 sq ft

    Theater
    120
    Classroom
    40
    Banquet
    60
    U-shape
    30
  • Crystal Salon D

    Up to 120 guests

    1,120 sq ft

    Theater
    120
    Classroom
    40
    Banquet
    60
    U-shape
    30
  • Crystal Salon F

    Up to 120 guests

    1,120 sq ft

    Theater
    120
    Classroom
    40
    Banquet
    60
    U-shape
    30
  • Baccarat, Steuben & Waterford

    Up to 120 guests

    1,650 sq ft

    Theater
    120
    Classroom
    75
    Banquet
    100
    U-shape
    40
  • Harbourview Room

    Up to 100 guests

    1,625 sq ft

    Theater
    90
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    100
    U-shape
    40
  • Paradise Reef Restaurant

    Up to 100 guests

    80 sq ft

    Banquet
    100
  • Oasis

    Up to 90 guests

    1,100 sq ft

    Theater
    80
    Classroom
    50
    Banquet
    90
    U-shape
    30
  • Pier Room

    Up to 80 guests

    1,100 sq ft

    Theater
    80
    Classroom
    48
    Banquet
    70
    U-shape
    30
  • Lalique

    Up to 60 guests

    1,000 sq ft

    Theater
    60
    Classroom
    40
    Banquet
    50
    U-shape
    25
  • Steuben

    Up to 40 guests

    550 sq ft

    Theater
    40
    Classroom
    25
    Banquet
    30
    U-shape
    15
  • Baccarat

    Up to 40 guests

    550 sq ft

    Theater
    40
    Classroom
    25
    Banquet
    30
    U-shape
    15
  • Waterford

    Up to 40 guests

    550 sq ft

    Theater
    40
    Classroom
    25
    Banquet
    30
    U-shape
    15
  • Board Room

    Up to 20 guests

    Boardroom
    20

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Frequently asked questions about Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation

Where is Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation located?

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation is located at 2500 South Shore Blvd, League City, TX 77573. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation?

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation is a hotel & resort suitable for corporate events. It is one of several hotels & resorts listed on corporateevents.at in Pasadena, Texas.

How many guests can Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation hold?

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation publishes 18 event spaces, the largest holding up to 1,000 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation?

You can call Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation directly on +1 281-334-1000. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation have a website?

Yes, www.sshr.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation rated?

Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 2 reviewers.

Are there other hotels & resorts in Pasadena?

Yes. The hotels & resorts in Pasadena, Texas listing covers the rest, and the Pasadena corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation

We'll connect you with Gal-Tex Hotel Corporation and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring