Galactic Ice
Quick facts
Address
750 Park Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
Phone
Website
Own or manage Galactic Ice? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Galactic Ice Photos

About Galactic Ice
Galactic Ice is a stadium located in Altoona, Pennsylvania. It holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 248 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Galactic Ice room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Galactic Ice's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Galactic Ice Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 9AM-10PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9AM-10PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-10PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-10PM |
| Friday | 9AM-10PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-10PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-10PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Galactic Ice
Where is Galactic Ice located?
Galactic Ice is located at 750 Park Ave, Altoona, PA 16602. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Galactic Ice?
Galactic Ice is a stadium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several sports stadiums & arenas listed on corporateevents.at in Altoona, Pennsylvania.
How do I book Galactic Ice for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Galactic Ice and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Galactic Ice?
You can call Galactic Ice directly on +1 814-942-7500. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Galactic Ice have a website?
Yes, www.galacticicerink.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Galactic Ice rated?
Galactic Ice holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 248 reviewers.
What hours is Galactic Ice open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other sports stadiums & arenas in Altoona?
Yes. The sports stadiums & arenas in Altoona, Pennsylvania listing covers the rest, and the Altoona corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Galactic Ice
We'll connect you with Galactic Ice and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.