Garden Sound Studio
Quick facts
Address
1018 Washington St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
Phone
Website
Own or manage Garden Sound Studio? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Garden Sound Studio Photos

About Garden Sound Studio
Garden Sound Studio is a studio located in Hoboken, New Jersey. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 3 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Garden Sound Studio room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Garden Sound Studio's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Garden Sound Studio Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Garden Sound Studio
Where is Garden Sound Studio located?
Garden Sound Studio is located at 1018 Washington St, Hoboken, NJ 07030. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Garden Sound Studio?
Garden Sound Studio is a studio suitable for corporate events. It is one of several photo & video studios listed on corporateevents.at in Hoboken, New Jersey.
How do I book Garden Sound Studio for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Garden Sound Studio and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Garden Sound Studio?
You can call Garden Sound Studio directly on +1 917-536-6522. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Garden Sound Studio have a website?
Yes, www.gardensoundstudio.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Garden Sound Studio rated?
Garden Sound Studio holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 3 reviewers.
What hours is Garden Sound Studio open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other photo & video studios in Hoboken?
Yes. The photo & video studios in Hoboken, New Jersey listing covers the rest, and the Hoboken corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Garden Sound Studio
We'll connect you with Garden Sound Studio and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.