George S. Eccles Ice Center
Quick facts
Address
2825 N 200 E, North Logan, UT 84341
Phone
Website
Own or manage George S. Eccles Ice Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
George S. Eccles Ice Center Photos

About George S. Eccles Ice Center
George S. Eccles Ice Center is a stadium located in Logan, Utah. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 634 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
George S. Eccles Ice Center room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to George S. Eccles Ice Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
George S. Eccles Ice Center Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 5AM-12:30AM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 5AM-12:30AM |
| Wednesday | 5AM-12:30AM |
| Thursday | 5AM-12:30AM |
| Friday | 5AM-12:30AM |
| Saturday | 5AM-12:30AM |
| Sunday | 5AM-12:30AM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about George S. Eccles Ice Center
Where is George S. Eccles Ice Center located?
George S. Eccles Ice Center is located at 2825 N 200 E, North Logan, UT 84341. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is George S. Eccles Ice Center?
George S. Eccles Ice Center is a stadium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several sports stadiums & arenas listed on corporateevents.at in Logan, Utah.
How do I book George S. Eccles Ice Center for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to George S. Eccles Ice Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for George S. Eccles Ice Center?
You can call George S. Eccles Ice Center directly on +1 435-787-2288. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does George S. Eccles Ice Center have a website?
Yes, www.ecclesice.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is George S. Eccles Ice Center rated?
George S. Eccles Ice Center holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 634 reviewers.
What hours is George S. Eccles Ice Center open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other sports stadiums & arenas in Logan?
Yes. The sports stadiums & arenas in Logan, Utah listing covers the rest, and the Logan corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from George S. Eccles Ice Center
We'll connect you with George S. Eccles Ice Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.