corporateevents.at
Grand Hand Gallery — Art Gallery in St. Paul, Minnesota
Art Gallery · St. Paul, Minnesota

Grand Hand Gallery

★★★★★ 4.7 from 67 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1338 Grand Ave, St Paul, MN 55105

Own or manage Grand Hand Gallery? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Grand Hand Gallery Photos

Grand Hand Gallery - photo

About Grand Hand Gallery

Airy storefront gallery showcasing American fine art, plus crafts in media from ceramics to woods.

Grand Hand Gallery room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Grand Hand Gallery's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Grand Hand Gallery Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayClosed
Tuesday10AM-5PM
Wednesday10AM-5PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday10AM-5PM
Saturday10AM-5PM
Sunday12-5PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Grand Hand Gallery

Where is Grand Hand Gallery located?

Grand Hand Gallery is located at 1338 Grand Ave, St Paul, MN 55105. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Grand Hand Gallery?

Grand Hand Gallery is a art gallery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several art galleries listed on corporateevents.at in St. Paul, Minnesota.

How do I book Grand Hand Gallery for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Grand Hand Gallery and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Grand Hand Gallery?

You can call Grand Hand Gallery directly on +1 651-312-1122. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Grand Hand Gallery have a website?

Yes, thegrandhandgallery.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Grand Hand Gallery rated?

Grand Hand Gallery holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 67 reviewers.

What hours is Grand Hand Gallery open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other art galleries in St. Paul?

Yes. The art galleries in St. Paul, Minnesota listing covers the rest, and the St. Paul corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Grand Hand Gallery

We'll connect you with Grand Hand Gallery and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring