corporateevents.at
Grandview Vineyard — Winery in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Winery · Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Grandview Vineyard

★★★★★ 4.6 from 393 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1489 Grandview Rd, Mount Joy, PA 17552

Own or manage Grandview Vineyard? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Grandview Vineyard Photos

Grandview Vineyard - photo

About Grandview Vineyard

Grandview Vineyard is a winery located in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 393 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Grandview Vineyard room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Grandview Vineyard's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Grandview Vineyard Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday2-7PM
Tuesday2-7PM
Wednesday2-7PM
Thursday2-9PM
Friday12-9PM
Saturday12-9PM
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Grandview Vineyard

Where is Grandview Vineyard located?

Grandview Vineyard is located at 1489 Grandview Rd, Mount Joy, PA 17552. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Grandview Vineyard?

Grandview Vineyard is a winery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several wineries & vineyards listed on corporateevents.at in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania.

How do I book Grandview Vineyard for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Grandview Vineyard and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Grandview Vineyard?

You can call Grandview Vineyard directly on +1 717-653-4825. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Grandview Vineyard have a website?

Yes, www.grandviewwines.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Grandview Vineyard rated?

Grandview Vineyard holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 393 reviewers.

What hours is Grandview Vineyard open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other wineries & vineyards in Harrisburg?

Yes. The wineries & vineyards in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania listing covers the rest, and the Harrisburg corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Grandview Vineyard

We'll connect you with Grandview Vineyard and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring