Gray Sky Gallery
Quick facts
Address
320 1st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98104
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage Gray Sky Gallery? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Gray Sky Gallery Photos

About Gray Sky Gallery
Gray Sky Gallery is a art gallery located in Seattle, Washington. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 33 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Gray Sky Gallery meeting rooms & capacities
Gray Sky Gallery lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 125 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.
Spacious Art Gallery
Up to 125 guests
- Banquet
- 50
- Reception
- 125
Room capacities published by a third-party listing site. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page
Gray Sky Gallery room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Gray Sky Gallery's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Gray Sky Gallery Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 12-4PM |
| Thursday | 12-4PM |
| Friday | 12-4PM |
| Saturday | 12-4PM |
| Sunday | 12-4PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Gray Sky Gallery
Where is Gray Sky Gallery located?
Gray Sky Gallery is located at 320 1st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98104. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Gray Sky Gallery?
Gray Sky Gallery is a art gallery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several art galleries listed on corporateevents.at in Seattle, Washington.
How many guests can Gray Sky Gallery hold?
Gray Sky Gallery publishes one event space holding up to 125 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.
How do I book Gray Sky Gallery for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Gray Sky Gallery and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Gray Sky Gallery?
You can call Gray Sky Gallery directly on +1 206-717-5255. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Gray Sky Gallery have a website?
Yes, grayskygallery.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Gray Sky Gallery rated?
Gray Sky Gallery holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 33 reviewers.
What hours is Gray Sky Gallery open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other art galleries in Seattle?
Yes. The art galleries in Seattle, Washington listing covers the rest, and the Seattle corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Gray Sky Gallery
We'll connect you with Gray Sky Gallery and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.