corporateevents.at
Great Bend Sports Complex — Stadium in Great Bend, Kansas
Stadium · Great Bend, Kansas

Great Bend Sports Complex

★★★★★ 4.5 from 75 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

41 McKinley St, Great Bend, KS 67530

Own or manage Great Bend Sports Complex? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Great Bend Sports Complex Photos

Great Bend Sports Complex - photo

About Great Bend Sports Complex

Great Bend Sports Complex is a stadium located in Great Bend, Kansas. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 75 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Great Bend Sports Complex room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Great Bend Sports Complex's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Great Bend Sports Complex Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday8AM-5PM
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Great Bend Sports Complex

Where is Great Bend Sports Complex located?

Great Bend Sports Complex is located at 41 McKinley St, Great Bend, KS 67530. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Great Bend Sports Complex?

Great Bend Sports Complex is a stadium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several sports stadiums & arenas listed on corporateevents.at in Great Bend, Kansas.

How do I book Great Bend Sports Complex for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Great Bend Sports Complex and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Great Bend Sports Complex?

You can call Great Bend Sports Complex directly on +1 620-617-6185. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Great Bend Sports Complex have a website?

Yes, greatbendrec.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Great Bend Sports Complex rated?

Great Bend Sports Complex holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 75 reviewers.

What hours is Great Bend Sports Complex open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other sports stadiums & arenas in Great Bend?

Yes. The sports stadiums & arenas in Great Bend, Kansas listing covers the rest, and the Great Bend corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Great Bend Sports Complex

We'll connect you with Great Bend Sports Complex and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring