HUB-Robeson Galleries
Quick facts
Address
Hetzel Union Building, Pollock Rd, University Park, PA 16802
Phone
Website
Own or manage HUB-Robeson Galleries? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
HUB-Robeson Galleries Photos
About HUB-Robeson Galleries
HUB-Robeson Galleries is a art gallery located in State College, Pennsylvania. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 16 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
HUB-Robeson Galleries meeting rooms & capacities
HUB-Robeson Galleries lists 11 spaces, the largest holding up to 1,180 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.
Alumni + 129ABC
Up to 1,180 guests
Alumni + 129AB or BC or AC
Up to 1,120 guests
Alumni + 129A or B or C
Up to 1,050 guests
Alumni Hall
Up to 1,000 guests
Heritage Hall
Up to 500 guests
Freeman Auditorium
Up to 385 guests
129ABC
Up to 180 guests
Flex Theater
Up to 142 guests
008 Lounge
Up to 108 guests
129AB or 129BC
Up to 100 guests
129A or 129B or 129C
Up to 50 guests
Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page
HUB-Robeson Galleries room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to HUB-Robeson Galleries's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
HUB-Robeson Galleries Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 10AM-6PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10AM-6PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-6PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-6PM |
| Friday | 10AM-6PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-6PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-6PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about HUB-Robeson Galleries
Where is HUB-Robeson Galleries located?
HUB-Robeson Galleries is located at Hetzel Union Building, Pollock Rd, University Park, PA 16802. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is HUB-Robeson Galleries?
HUB-Robeson Galleries is a art gallery suitable for corporate events. It is one of several art galleries listed on corporateevents.at in State College, Pennsylvania.
How many guests can HUB-Robeson Galleries hold?
HUB-Robeson Galleries publishes 11 event spaces, the largest holding up to 1,180 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.
How do I book HUB-Robeson Galleries for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to HUB-Robeson Galleries and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for HUB-Robeson Galleries?
You can call HUB-Robeson Galleries directly on +1 814-865-2563. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does HUB-Robeson Galleries have a website?
Yes, studentaffairs.psu.edu. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is HUB-Robeson Galleries rated?
HUB-Robeson Galleries holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 16 reviewers.
What hours is HUB-Robeson Galleries open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other art galleries in State College?
Yes. The art galleries in State College, Pennsylvania listing covers the rest, and the State College corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from HUB-Robeson Galleries
We'll connect you with HUB-Robeson Galleries and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.