John Smart House
Quick facts
Address
206 N Elmwood Ave, Medina, OH 44256
Website
Own or manage John Smart House? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
John Smart House Photos

About John Smart House
John Smart House is a historic mansion located in Medina, Ohio. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 1 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
John Smart House room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to John Smart House's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
John Smart House Reviews
Frequently asked questions about John Smart House
Where is John Smart House located?
John Smart House is located at 206 N Elmwood Ave, Medina, OH 44256. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is John Smart House?
John Smart House is a historic mansion suitable for corporate events. It is one of several historic mansions & estates listed on corporateevents.at in Medina, Ohio.
How do I book John Smart House for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to John Smart House and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
How do I contact John Smart House directly?
John Smart House does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.
Does John Smart House have a website?
Yes, www.medinacountyhistoricalsociety.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is John Smart House rated?
John Smart House holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 1 reviewers.
Are there other historic mansions & estates in Medina?
Yes. The historic mansions & estates in Medina, Ohio listing covers the rest, and the Medina corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from John Smart House
We'll connect you with John Smart House and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.