corporateevents.at
Keene State Recreation Center — Convention Center in Keene, New Hampshire
Convention Center · Keene, New Hampshire

Keene State Recreation Center

★★★★☆ 4.2 from 50 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

229 Main St, Keene, NH 03435

Own or manage Keene State Recreation Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Keene State Recreation Center Photos

Keene State Recreation Center - photo

About Keene State Recreation Center

Keene State Recreation Center is a convention center located in Keene, New Hampshire. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 50 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Keene State Recreation Center room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Keene State Recreation Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Keene State Recreation Center Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday6AM-10PM
Tuesday6AM-10PM
Wednesday6AM-10PM
Thursday6AM-10PM
Friday6AM-8PM
Saturday8AM-8PM
Sunday8AM-8PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Keene State Recreation Center

Where is Keene State Recreation Center located?

Keene State Recreation Center is located at 229 Main St, Keene, NH 03435. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Keene State Recreation Center?

Keene State Recreation Center is a convention center suitable for corporate events. It is one of several convention centers listed on corporateevents.at in Keene, New Hampshire.

How do I book Keene State Recreation Center for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Keene State Recreation Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Keene State Recreation Center?

You can call Keene State Recreation Center directly on +1 800-572-1909. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Keene State Recreation Center have a website?

Yes, www.keene.edu. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Keene State Recreation Center rated?

Keene State Recreation Center holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 50 reviewers.

What hours is Keene State Recreation Center open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other convention centers in Keene?

Yes. The convention centers in Keene, New Hampshire listing covers the rest, and the Keene corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Keene State Recreation Center

We'll connect you with Keene State Recreation Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring