L'Opera Italian Restaurant
Quick facts
Address
101 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
Phone
Website
Own or manage L'Opera Italian Restaurant? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
L'Opera Italian Restaurant Photos

About L'Opera Italian Restaurant
Handmade pastas, grilled meats & other Northern Italian fare served in a sophisticated atmosphere.
L'Opera Italian Restaurant room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to L'Opera Italian Restaurant's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
L'Opera Italian Restaurant Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 4-10PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 4-10PM |
| Wednesday | 4-10PM |
| Thursday | 4-10PM |
| Friday | 4-10PM |
| Saturday | 4-10PM |
| Sunday | 4-10PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about L'Opera Italian Restaurant
Where is L'Opera Italian Restaurant located?
L'Opera Italian Restaurant is located at 101 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is L'Opera Italian Restaurant?
L'Opera Italian Restaurant is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Long Beach, California.
How do I book L'Opera Italian Restaurant for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to L'Opera Italian Restaurant and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for L'Opera Italian Restaurant?
You can call L'Opera Italian Restaurant directly on +1 562-491-0066. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does L'Opera Italian Restaurant have a website?
Yes, www.lopera.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is L'Opera Italian Restaurant rated?
L'Opera Italian Restaurant holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 1,231 reviewers.
What hours is L'Opera Italian Restaurant open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other restaurants with private dining in Long Beach?
Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Long Beach, California listing covers the rest, and the Long Beach corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from L'Opera Italian Restaurant
We'll connect you with L'Opera Italian Restaurant and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.