corporateevents.at
Lampe Estates — Historic Mansion in Huron, South Dakota
Historic Mansion · Huron, South Dakota

Lampe Estates

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 3 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

261 7th St NW, Huron, SD 57350

Own or manage Lampe Estates? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Lampe Estates Photos

Lampe Estates - photo

About Lampe Estates

Lampe Estates is a historic mansion located in Huron, South Dakota. It holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 3 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Lampe Estates room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Lampe Estates's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Lampe Estates Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday8AM-5PM
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
Saturday8AM-5PM
Sunday8AM-5PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Lampe Estates

Where is Lampe Estates located?

Lampe Estates is located at 261 7th St NW, Huron, SD 57350. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Lampe Estates?

Lampe Estates is a historic mansion suitable for corporate events. It is one of several historic mansions & estates listed on corporateevents.at in Huron, South Dakota.

How do I book Lampe Estates for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Lampe Estates and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Lampe Estates?

You can call Lampe Estates directly on +1 605-252-5425. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Lampe Estates have a website?

Yes, www.huronhousingauthority.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Lampe Estates rated?

Lampe Estates holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 3 reviewers.

What hours is Lampe Estates open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other historic mansions & estates in Huron?

Yes. The historic mansions & estates in Huron, South Dakota listing covers the rest, and the Huron corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Lampe Estates

We'll connect you with Lampe Estates and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring