corporateevents.at
LUNA Bistro & Cafe — Restaurant with Private Dining in Bakersfield, California
Restaurant with Private Dining · Bakersfield, California

LUNA Bistro & Cafe

★★★★★ 4.5 from 161 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1230 H St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

Own or manage LUNA Bistro & Cafe? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

LUNA Bistro & Cafe Photos

LUNA Bistro & Cafe - photo

About LUNA Bistro & Cafe

LUNA Bistro & Cafe is a restaurant with private dining located in Bakersfield, California. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 161 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

LUNA Bistro & Cafe room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to LUNA Bistro & Cafe's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

LUNA Bistro & Cafe Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday9AM-10PM
Tuesday9AM-10PM
Wednesday9AM-10PM
Thursday9AM-10PM
Friday9AM-11PM
Saturday9AM-11PM
Sunday9AM-10PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about LUNA Bistro & Cafe

Where is LUNA Bistro & Cafe located?

LUNA Bistro & Cafe is located at 1230 H St, Bakersfield, CA 93301. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is LUNA Bistro & Cafe?

LUNA Bistro & Cafe is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Bakersfield, California.

How do I book LUNA Bistro & Cafe for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to LUNA Bistro & Cafe and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for LUNA Bistro & Cafe?

You can call LUNA Bistro & Cafe directly on +1 661-827-7895. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does LUNA Bistro & Cafe have a website?

Yes, lunabistrocafe.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is LUNA Bistro & Cafe rated?

LUNA Bistro & Cafe holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 161 reviewers.

What hours is LUNA Bistro & Cafe open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other restaurants with private dining in Bakersfield?

Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Bakersfield, California listing covers the rest, and the Bakersfield corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from LUNA Bistro & Cafe

We'll connect you with LUNA Bistro & Cafe and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring