Newport Beach Country Club
Quick facts
Address
One Clubhouse Dr, Newport Beach, CA 92660
Phone
Website
Own or manage Newport Beach Country Club? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Newport Beach Country Club Photos

About Newport Beach Country Club
Newport Beach Country Club is a country club located in Irvine, California. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 399 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Newport Beach Country Club room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Newport Beach Country Club's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Newport Beach Country Club Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 9AM-5PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-7PM |
| Friday | 8AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 8AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 8AM-7PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Newport Beach Country Club
Where is Newport Beach Country Club located?
Newport Beach Country Club is located at One Clubhouse Dr, Newport Beach, CA 92660. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Newport Beach Country Club?
Newport Beach Country Club is a country club suitable for corporate events. It is one of several country & golf clubs listed on corporateevents.at in Irvine, California.
How do I book Newport Beach Country Club for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Newport Beach Country Club and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Newport Beach Country Club?
You can call Newport Beach Country Club directly on +1 949-644-9550. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Newport Beach Country Club have a website?
Yes, www.newportbeachcc.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Newport Beach Country Club rated?
Newport Beach Country Club holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 399 reviewers.
What hours is Newport Beach Country Club open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other country & golf clubs in Irvine?
Yes. The country & golf clubs in Irvine, California listing covers the rest, and the Irvine corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Newport Beach Country Club
We'll connect you with Newport Beach Country Club and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.