North Idaho Inn
Quick facts
Address
1314 Sherman Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
Website
Own or manage North Idaho Inn? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
North Idaho Inn Photos

About North Idaho Inn
North Idaho Inn is a hotel & resort located in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 79 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
North Idaho Inn room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to North Idaho Inn's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
North Idaho Inn Reviews
Frequently asked questions about North Idaho Inn
Where is North Idaho Inn located?
North Idaho Inn is located at 1314 Sherman Ave, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is North Idaho Inn?
North Idaho Inn is a hotel & resort suitable for corporate events. It is one of several hotels & resorts listed on corporateevents.at in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho.
How do I book North Idaho Inn for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to North Idaho Inn and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
How do I contact North Idaho Inn directly?
North Idaho Inn does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.
Does North Idaho Inn have a website?
Yes, www.northidahoinncda.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is North Idaho Inn rated?
North Idaho Inn holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 79 reviewers.
Are there other hotels & resorts in Coeur d'Alene?
Yes. The hotels & resorts in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho listing covers the rest, and the Coeur d'Alene corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from North Idaho Inn
We'll connect you with North Idaho Inn and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.