Olympic Flight Museum
Quick facts
Address
7637 Old Hwy 99 SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage Olympic Flight Museum? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Olympic Flight Museum Photos

About Olympic Flight Museum
Old-school aircraft & historical aviation information in a hangar at Olympia Regional Airport.
Olympic Flight Museum room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Olympic Flight Museum's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Olympic Flight Museum Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | 10AM-4PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-4PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Olympic Flight Museum
Where is Olympic Flight Museum located?
Olympic Flight Museum is located at 7637 Old Hwy 99 SE, Tumwater, WA 98501. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Olympic Flight Museum?
Olympic Flight Museum is a museum suitable for corporate events. It is one of several museums listed on corporateevents.at in Olympia, Washington.
How do I book Olympic Flight Museum for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Olympic Flight Museum and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Olympic Flight Museum?
You can call Olympic Flight Museum directly on +1 360-705-3925. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Olympic Flight Museum have a website?
Yes, www.olympicflightmuseum.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Olympic Flight Museum rated?
Olympic Flight Museum holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 296 reviewers.
What hours is Olympic Flight Museum open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other museums in Olympia?
Yes. The museums in Olympia, Washington listing covers the rest, and the Olympia corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Olympic Flight Museum
We'll connect you with Olympic Flight Museum and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.