Parks Hwy BBQ
Quick facts
Address
Old Parks Hwy, 210 Parks Hwy, Cantwell, AK 99729
Category
Own or manage Parks Hwy BBQ? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Parks Hwy BBQ Photos

About Parks Hwy BBQ
Parks Hwy BBQ is a banquet hall located in Cantwell, Alaska. It holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 81 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Parks Hwy BBQ room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Parks Hwy BBQ's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Parks Hwy BBQ Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 11AM-7PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 11AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 11AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-7PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Parks Hwy BBQ
Where is Parks Hwy BBQ located?
Parks Hwy BBQ is located at Old Parks Hwy, 210 Parks Hwy, Cantwell, AK 99729. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Parks Hwy BBQ?
Parks Hwy BBQ is a banquet hall suitable for corporate events. It is one of several banquet halls listed on corporateevents.at in Cantwell, Alaska.
How do I book Parks Hwy BBQ for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Parks Hwy BBQ and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
How do I contact Parks Hwy BBQ directly?
Parks Hwy BBQ does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.
What is Parks Hwy BBQ rated?
Parks Hwy BBQ holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 81 reviewers.
What hours is Parks Hwy BBQ open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other banquet halls in Cantwell?
Yes. The banquet halls in Cantwell, Alaska listing covers the rest, and the Cantwell corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Parks Hwy BBQ
We'll connect you with Parks Hwy BBQ and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.