Pearsall Park
Quick facts
Address
4838 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX 78242
Phone
Website
Own or manage Pearsall Park? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Pearsall Park Photos
About Pearsall Park
Large recreation area with a disc golf course, playground, skate park, splash pads & outdoor gym.
Pearsall Park room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Pearsall Park's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Pearsall Park Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 6AM-11PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6AM-11PM |
| Wednesday | 6AM-11PM |
| Thursday | 6AM-11PM |
| Friday | 6AM-11PM |
| Saturday | 6AM-11PM |
| Sunday | 6AM-11PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Pearsall Park
Where is Pearsall Park located?
Pearsall Park is located at 4838 Old Pearsall Rd, San Antonio, TX 78242. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Pearsall Park?
Pearsall Park is a outdoor venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several outdoor & garden venues listed on corporateevents.at in San Antonio, Texas.
How do I book Pearsall Park for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Pearsall Park and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Pearsall Park?
You can call Pearsall Park directly on +1 210-207-7275. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Pearsall Park have a website?
Yes, www.sanantonio.gov. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Pearsall Park rated?
Pearsall Park holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 5,603 reviewers.
What hours is Pearsall Park open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other outdoor & garden venues in San Antonio?
Yes. The outdoor & garden venues in San Antonio, Texas listing covers the rest, and the San Antonio corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Pearsall Park
We'll connect you with Pearsall Park and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.