Pic Your House
Quick facts
Address
131 Tower Park Dr #313, Waterloo, IA 50701
Phone
Website
Own or manage Pic Your House? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Pic Your House Photos

About Pic Your House
Pic Your House is a studio located in Waterloo, Iowa. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 80 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Pic Your House room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Pic Your House's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Pic Your House Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 8AM-5PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-5PM |
| Friday | 8AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Pic Your House
Where is Pic Your House located?
Pic Your House is located at 131 Tower Park Dr #313, Waterloo, IA 50701. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Pic Your House?
Pic Your House is a studio suitable for corporate events. It is one of several photo & video studios listed on corporateevents.at in Waterloo, Iowa.
How do I book Pic Your House for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Pic Your House and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Pic Your House?
You can call Pic Your House directly on +1 319-883-4699. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Pic Your House have a website?
Yes, www.picyourhouse.net. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Pic Your House rated?
Pic Your House holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 80 reviewers.
What hours is Pic Your House open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other photo & video studios in Waterloo?
Yes. The photo & video studios in Waterloo, Iowa listing covers the rest, and the Waterloo corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Pic Your House
We'll connect you with Pic Your House and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.