Prairie Dunes Country Club
Quick facts
Address
4812 E 30th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
Phone
Website
Own or manage Prairie Dunes Country Club? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Prairie Dunes Country Club Photos

About Prairie Dunes Country Club
Prairie Dunes Country Club is a country club located in Hutchinson, Kansas. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 169 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Prairie Dunes Country Club room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Prairie Dunes Country Club's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Prairie Dunes Country Club Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8AM-8PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-8PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-8PM |
| Friday | 8AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 8AM-8PM |
| Sunday | 8AM-8PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Prairie Dunes Country Club
Where is Prairie Dunes Country Club located?
Prairie Dunes Country Club is located at 4812 E 30th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Prairie Dunes Country Club?
Prairie Dunes Country Club is a country club suitable for corporate events. It is one of several country & golf clubs listed on corporateevents.at in Hutchinson, Kansas.
How do I book Prairie Dunes Country Club for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Prairie Dunes Country Club and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Prairie Dunes Country Club?
You can call Prairie Dunes Country Club directly on +1 620-662-0581. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Prairie Dunes Country Club have a website?
Yes, www.prairiedunes.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Prairie Dunes Country Club rated?
Prairie Dunes Country Club holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 169 reviewers.
What hours is Prairie Dunes Country Club open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other country & golf clubs in Hutchinson?
Yes. The country & golf clubs in Hutchinson, Kansas listing covers the rest, and the Hutchinson corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Prairie Dunes Country Club
We'll connect you with Prairie Dunes Country Club and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.