River Legacy Playgrounds
Quick facts
Address
Arlington, TX 76006
Phone
Website
Own or manage River Legacy Playgrounds? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
River Legacy Playgrounds Photos

About River Legacy Playgrounds
River Legacy Playgrounds is a outdoor venue located in Arlington, Texas. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 176 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
River Legacy Playgrounds room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to River Legacy Playgrounds's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
River Legacy Playgrounds Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 5AM-10PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 5AM-10PM |
| Wednesday | 5AM-10PM |
| Thursday | 5AM-10PM |
| Friday | 5AM-10PM |
| Saturday | 5AM-10PM |
| Sunday | 5AM-10PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about River Legacy Playgrounds
Where is River Legacy Playgrounds located?
River Legacy Playgrounds is located at Arlington, TX 76006. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is River Legacy Playgrounds?
River Legacy Playgrounds is a outdoor venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several outdoor & garden venues listed on corporateevents.at in Arlington, Texas.
How do I book River Legacy Playgrounds for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to River Legacy Playgrounds and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for River Legacy Playgrounds?
You can call River Legacy Playgrounds directly on +1 817-459-5473. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does River Legacy Playgrounds have a website?
Yes, riverlegacy.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is River Legacy Playgrounds rated?
River Legacy Playgrounds holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 176 reviewers.
What hours is River Legacy Playgrounds open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other outdoor & garden venues in Arlington?
Yes. The outdoor & garden venues in Arlington, Texas listing covers the rest, and the Arlington corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from River Legacy Playgrounds
We'll connect you with River Legacy Playgrounds and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.