corporateevents.at
Riverhouse Convention Center — Aquarium in Bend, Oregon
Aquarium · Bend, Oregon

Riverhouse Convention Center

★★★★★ 4.7 from 96 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

2850 NW Rippling River Ct, Bend, OR 97701

Own or manage Riverhouse Convention Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Riverhouse Convention Center Photos

Riverhouse Convention Center - photo

About Riverhouse Convention Center

Riverhouse Convention Center is a aquarium located in Bend, Oregon. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 96 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Riverhouse Convention Center meeting rooms & capacities

Riverhouse Convention Center lists 16 spaces, the largest holding up to 264 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • Cascade B

    Up to 264 guests

    2,900 sq ft

    Theater
    264
    Classroom
    144
    Banquet
    120
  • Cascade G

    Up to 264 guests

    2,900 sq ft

    Theater
    264
    Classroom
    144
    Banquet
    120
  • Cascade Garden

    Up to 175 guests

    1,875 sq ft

    Theater
    175
  • Exhibit Hall

    Up to 100 guests

    13,676 sq ft

    Theater
    100
    Banquet
    70
  • Cascade A

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade C

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade D

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade E

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade F

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade H

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade I

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade J

    Up to 96 guests

    1,344 sq ft

    Theater
    96
    Classroom
    60
    Banquet
    50
  • Cascade Boardroom

    Up to 16 guests

    510 sq ft

    Theater
    16
    Classroom
    16
    Banquet
    16
  • Trade Shows

    Up to 10 guests

    Theater
    8
    Banquet
    10
  • Cascade Deck

    3,301 sq ft

  • Exhibit Patio

    3,256 sq ft

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

Riverhouse Convention Center room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Riverhouse Convention Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Riverhouse Convention Center Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
Saturday9AM-5PM
Sunday9AM-5PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Riverhouse Convention Center

Where is Riverhouse Convention Center located?

Riverhouse Convention Center is located at 2850 NW Rippling River Ct, Bend, OR 97701. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Riverhouse Convention Center?

Riverhouse Convention Center is a aquarium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several aquariums listed on corporateevents.at in Bend, Oregon.

How many guests can Riverhouse Convention Center hold?

Riverhouse Convention Center publishes 16 event spaces, the largest holding up to 264 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book Riverhouse Convention Center for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Riverhouse Convention Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Riverhouse Convention Center?

You can call Riverhouse Convention Center directly on +1 541-617-7278. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Riverhouse Convention Center have a website?

Yes, www.riverhouse.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Riverhouse Convention Center rated?

Riverhouse Convention Center holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 96 reviewers.

What hours is Riverhouse Convention Center open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other aquariums in Bend?

Yes. The aquariums in Bend, Oregon listing covers the rest, and the Bend corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Riverhouse Convention Center

We'll connect you with Riverhouse Convention Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring