corporateevents.at
Riverside Discovery Center — Aquarium in Columbus, Nebraska
Aquarium · Columbus, Nebraska

Riverside Discovery Center

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 661 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1600 S Beltline Hwy W, Scottsbluff, NE 69361

Own or manage Riverside Discovery Center? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Riverside Discovery Center Photos

Riverside Discovery Center - photo

About Riverside Discovery Center

Big cats, primates & other creatures, plus a petting zoo & splash-pad playground in summer months.

Riverside Discovery Center room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Riverside Discovery Center's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Riverside Discovery Center Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday9:30AM-4PM
Tuesday9:30AM-4PM
Wednesday9:30AM-4PM
Thursday9:30AM-4PM
Friday9:30AM-4PM
Saturday9:30AM-4PM
Sunday9:30AM-4PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Riverside Discovery Center

Where is Riverside Discovery Center located?

Riverside Discovery Center is located at 1600 S Beltline Hwy W, Scottsbluff, NE 69361. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Riverside Discovery Center?

Riverside Discovery Center is a aquarium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several aquariums listed on corporateevents.at in Columbus, Nebraska.

How do I book Riverside Discovery Center for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Riverside Discovery Center and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Riverside Discovery Center?

You can call Riverside Discovery Center directly on +1 308-630-6236. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Riverside Discovery Center have a website?

Yes, www.riversidediscoverycenter.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Riverside Discovery Center rated?

Riverside Discovery Center holds a 4.4-star Google rating from 661 reviewers.

What hours is Riverside Discovery Center open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other aquariums in Columbus?

Yes. The aquariums in Columbus, Nebraska listing covers the rest, and the Columbus corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Riverside Discovery Center

We'll connect you with Riverside Discovery Center and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring