Robert B. Moore Theatre
Quick facts
Address
Arlington Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Phone
Website
Own or manage Robert B. Moore Theatre? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Robert B. Moore Theatre Photos

About Robert B. Moore Theatre
Robert B. Moore Theatre is a theater located in Costa Mesa, California. It holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 142 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Robert B. Moore Theatre meeting rooms & capacities
Robert B. Moore Theatre lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 886 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.
Robert B. Moore Theatre
Up to 886 guests
- Theater
- 886
Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page
Robert B. Moore Theatre room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Robert B. Moore Theatre's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Robert B. Moore Theatre Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Robert B. Moore Theatre
Where is Robert B. Moore Theatre located?
Robert B. Moore Theatre is located at Arlington Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Robert B. Moore Theatre?
Robert B. Moore Theatre is a theater suitable for corporate events. It is one of several theaters & performing arts venues listed on corporateevents.at in Costa Mesa, California.
How many guests can Robert B. Moore Theatre hold?
Robert B. Moore Theatre publishes one event space holding up to 886 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.
How do I book Robert B. Moore Theatre for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Robert B. Moore Theatre and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Robert B. Moore Theatre?
You can call Robert B. Moore Theatre directly on +1 714-432-5629. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Robert B. Moore Theatre have a website?
Yes, orangecoastcollege.edu. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Robert B. Moore Theatre rated?
Robert B. Moore Theatre holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 142 reviewers.
Are there other theaters & performing arts venues in Costa Mesa?
Yes. The theaters & performing arts venues in Costa Mesa, California listing covers the rest, and the Costa Mesa corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Robert B. Moore Theatre
We'll connect you with Robert B. Moore Theatre and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.