Rotary Park
Quick facts
Address
1001 N Broadway St, Johnson City, TN 37601
Phone
Website
Own or manage Rotary Park? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Rotary Park Photos

About Rotary Park
10.4-acre recreational park offering an inclusive playground for kids, picnic areas & a splash pad.
Rotary Park room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Rotary Park's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Rotary Park Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 9AM-9PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-9PM |
| Friday | 9AM-9PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-9PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-9PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Rotary Park
Where is Rotary Park located?
Rotary Park is located at 1001 N Broadway St, Johnson City, TN 37601. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Rotary Park?
Rotary Park is a outdoor venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several outdoor & garden venues listed on corporateevents.at in Johnson City, Tennessee.
How do I book Rotary Park for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Rotary Park and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Rotary Park?
You can call Rotary Park directly on +1 423-461-4877. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Rotary Park have a website?
Yes, www.johnsoncitytn.org. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Rotary Park rated?
Rotary Park holds a 4.7-star Google rating from 1,493 reviewers.
What hours is Rotary Park open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other outdoor & garden venues in Johnson City?
Yes. The outdoor & garden venues in Johnson City, Tennessee listing covers the rest, and the Johnson City corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Rotary Park
We'll connect you with Rotary Park and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.