corporateevents.at
Saint John Inn — Historic Mansion in Lafayette, Louisiana
Historic Mansion · Lafayette, Louisiana

Saint John Inn

★★★★★ 5.0 from 2 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

1104 St John St, Lafayette, LA 70501

Own or manage Saint John Inn? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Saint John Inn Photos

Saint John Inn - photo

About Saint John Inn

Saint John Inn is a historic mansion located in Lafayette, Louisiana. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 2 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Saint John Inn room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Saint John Inn's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Saint John Inn Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Saint John Inn

Where is Saint John Inn located?

Saint John Inn is located at 1104 St John St, Lafayette, LA 70501. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Saint John Inn?

Saint John Inn is a historic mansion suitable for corporate events. It is one of several historic mansions & estates listed on corporateevents.at in Lafayette, Louisiana.

How do I book Saint John Inn for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Saint John Inn and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Saint John Inn?

You can call Saint John Inn directly on +1 337-501-9183. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Saint John Inn have a website?

Yes, www.saintjohninn.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Saint John Inn rated?

Saint John Inn holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 2 reviewers.

What hours is Saint John Inn open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other historic mansions & estates in Lafayette?

Yes. The historic mansions & estates in Lafayette, Louisiana listing covers the rest, and the Lafayette corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Saint John Inn

We'll connect you with Saint John Inn and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring