corporateevents.at
Salt Air — Restaurant with Private Dining in Rehoboth Beach, Delaware
Restaurant with Private Dining · Rehoboth Beach, Delaware

Salt Air

★★★★★ 4.5 from 1,135 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

50 Wilmington Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

Own or manage Salt Air? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Salt Air Photos

Salt Air - photo

About Salt Air

Eatery featuring local, seasonal dishes, specialty cocktails & a kids' menu in rustic-chic digs.

Salt Air room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Salt Air's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Salt Air Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday4-9PM
Tuesday4-9PM
Wednesday4-9PM
Thursday4-9PM
Friday4-10PM
Saturday4-10PM
Sunday4-9PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about Salt Air

Where is Salt Air located?

Salt Air is located at 50 Wilmington Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Salt Air?

Salt Air is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Rehoboth Beach, Delaware.

How do I book Salt Air for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Salt Air and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Salt Air?

You can call Salt Air directly on +1 302-227-3744. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Salt Air have a website?

Yes, www.saltairrestaurant.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Salt Air rated?

Salt Air holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 1,135 reviewers.

What hours is Salt Air open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other restaurants with private dining in Rehoboth Beach?

Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Rehoboth Beach, Delaware listing covers the rest, and the Rehoboth Beach corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Salt Air

We'll connect you with Salt Air and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring