corporateevents.at
Seven Springs — Barn or Farm in Richmond, Virginia
Barn or Farm · Richmond, Virginia

Seven Springs

★★★★★ 4.9 from 145 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

6831 Dabneys Mill Rd, Manquin, VA 23106

Own or manage Seven Springs? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

Seven Springs Photos

Seven Springs - photo

About Seven Springs

Seven Springs is a barn or farm located in Richmond, Virginia. It holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 145 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

Seven Springs meeting rooms & capacities

Seven Springs lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 20 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • Pavilion

    Up to 20 guests

    Banquet
    20

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

Seven Springs room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to Seven Springs's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

Seven Springs Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Frequently asked questions about Seven Springs

Where is Seven Springs located?

Seven Springs is located at 6831 Dabneys Mill Rd, Manquin, VA 23106. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is Seven Springs?

Seven Springs is a barn or farm suitable for corporate events. It is one of several barns, farms & ranches listed on corporateevents.at in Richmond, Virginia.

How many guests can Seven Springs hold?

Seven Springs publishes one event space holding up to 20 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book Seven Springs for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Seven Springs and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for Seven Springs?

You can call Seven Springs directly on +1 804-840-4694. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does Seven Springs have a website?

Yes, www.sevenspringsva.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is Seven Springs rated?

Seven Springs holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 145 reviewers.

Are there other barns, farms & ranches in Richmond?

Yes. The barns, farms & ranches in Richmond, Virginia listing covers the rest, and the Richmond corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from Seven Springs

We'll connect you with Seven Springs and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring