Simkins Park
Quick facts
Address
1350 E Simkins Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
Website
Own or manage Simkins Park? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Simkins Park Photos

About Simkins Park
Simkins Park is a outdoor venue located in Pahrump, Nevada. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 285 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Simkins Park room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Simkins Park's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Simkins Park Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Simkins Park
Where is Simkins Park located?
Simkins Park is located at 1350 E Simkins Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Simkins Park?
Simkins Park is a outdoor venue suitable for corporate events. It is one of several outdoor & garden venues listed on corporateevents.at in Pahrump, Nevada.
How do I book Simkins Park for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Simkins Park and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
How do I contact Simkins Park directly?
Simkins Park does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.
Does Simkins Park have a website?
Yes, www.pahrumpnv.gov. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Simkins Park rated?
Simkins Park holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 285 reviewers.
What hours is Simkins Park open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other outdoor & garden venues in Pahrump?
Yes. The outdoor & garden venues in Pahrump, Nevada listing covers the rest, and the Pahrump corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Simkins Park
We'll connect you with Simkins Park and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.