Skyway Golf Course
Quick facts
Address
515 Duncan Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
Phone
Website
Own or manage Skyway Golf Course? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Skyway Golf Course Photos

About Skyway Golf Course
Recreational golf course offering 9 holes, sand dunes & views of Manhattan, plus public tournaments.
Skyway Golf Course room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Skyway Golf Course's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Skyway Golf Course Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 6AM-9PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 6AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 6AM-9PM |
| Friday | 6AM-9PM |
| Saturday | 6AM-9PM |
| Sunday | 6AM-9PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Skyway Golf Course
Where is Skyway Golf Course located?
Skyway Golf Course is located at 515 Duncan Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Skyway Golf Course?
Skyway Golf Course is a country club suitable for corporate events. It is one of several country & golf clubs listed on corporateevents.at in Newark, New Jersey.
How do I book Skyway Golf Course for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Skyway Golf Course and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Skyway Golf Course?
You can call Skyway Golf Course directly on +1 201-763-7520. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Skyway Golf Course have a website?
Yes, www.skywaygolfcourse.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Skyway Golf Course rated?
Skyway Golf Course holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 383 reviewers.
What hours is Skyway Golf Course open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other country & golf clubs in Newark?
Yes. The country & golf clubs in Newark, New Jersey listing covers the rest, and the Newark corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Skyway Golf Course
We'll connect you with Skyway Golf Course and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.