South Shore Harbor Marina
Quick facts
Address
2551 South Shore Blvd Suite B, League City, TX 77573
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage South Shore Harbor Marina? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
South Shore Harbor Marina Photos
About South Shore Harbor Marina
South Shore Harbor Marina is a yacht club located in League City, Texas. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 272 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
South Shore Harbor Marina room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to South Shore Harbor Marina's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
South Shore Harbor Marina Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 8AM-4:30PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Friday | 8AM-4:30PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-5PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-5PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about South Shore Harbor Marina
Where is South Shore Harbor Marina located?
South Shore Harbor Marina is located at 2551 South Shore Blvd Suite B, League City, TX 77573. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is South Shore Harbor Marina?
South Shore Harbor Marina is a yacht club suitable for corporate events. It is one of several yacht clubs listed on corporateevents.at in League City, Texas.
How do I book South Shore Harbor Marina for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to South Shore Harbor Marina and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for South Shore Harbor Marina?
You can call South Shore Harbor Marina directly on +1 281-334-0515. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does South Shore Harbor Marina have a website?
Yes, www.southshoreharbourmarina.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is South Shore Harbor Marina rated?
South Shore Harbor Marina holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 272 reviewers.
What hours is South Shore Harbor Marina open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other yacht clubs in League City?
Yes. The yacht clubs in League City, Texas listing covers the rest, and the League City corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from South Shore Harbor Marina
We'll connect you with South Shore Harbor Marina and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.