corporateevents.at
St. Anselm — Restaurant with Private Dining in Eckington, District of Columbia
Restaurant with Private Dining · Eckington, District of Columbia

St. Anselm

★★★★★ 4.6 from 2,259 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Own or manage St. Anselm? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

St. Anselm Photos

St. Anselm - photo

About St. Anselm

Premium steaks & sides, plus cocktails & brunch, are served amid a warm, hunting-lodge atmosphere.

St. Anselm meeting rooms & capacities

St. Anselm lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 16 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • Beefsteak Room

    Up to 16 guests

    Banquet
    16

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

St. Anselm room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to St. Anselm's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

St. Anselm Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday5-10PM
Tuesday5-10PM
Wednesday5-10PM
Thursday5-10PM
Friday12-3PM, 5-11PM
Saturday10:30AM-11PM
Sunday10:30AM-10PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about St. Anselm

Where is St. Anselm located?

St. Anselm is located at 1250 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is St. Anselm?

St. Anselm is a restaurant with private dining suitable for corporate events. It is one of several restaurants with private dining listed on corporateevents.at in Eckington, District of Columbia.

How many guests can St. Anselm hold?

St. Anselm publishes one event space holding up to 16 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book St. Anselm for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to St. Anselm and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for St. Anselm?

You can call St. Anselm directly on +1 202-864-2199. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does St. Anselm have a website?

Yes, stanselmdc.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is St. Anselm rated?

St. Anselm holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 2,259 reviewers.

What hours is St. Anselm open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other restaurants with private dining in Eckington?

Yes. The restaurants with private dining in Eckington, District of Columbia listing covers the rest, and the Eckington corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from St. Anselm

We'll connect you with St. Anselm and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring