Stonehouse on the Hill
Quick facts
Address
314 Stone House Hill Rd, Holden, MA 01520
Website
Own or manage Stonehouse on the Hill? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Stonehouse on the Hill Photos

About Stonehouse on the Hill
Stonehouse on the Hill is a barn or farm located in Worcester, Massachusetts. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 10 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Stonehouse on the Hill meeting rooms & capacities
Stonehouse on the Hill lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 70 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.
Stonehouse on the Hill
Up to 70 guests
Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page
Stonehouse on the Hill room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Stonehouse on the Hill's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Stonehouse on the Hill Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Stonehouse on the Hill
Where is Stonehouse on the Hill located?
Stonehouse on the Hill is located at 314 Stone House Hill Rd, Holden, MA 01520. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Stonehouse on the Hill?
Stonehouse on the Hill is a barn or farm suitable for corporate events. It is one of several barns, farms & ranches listed on corporateevents.at in Worcester, Massachusetts.
How many guests can Stonehouse on the Hill hold?
Stonehouse on the Hill publishes one event space holding up to 70 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.
How do I book Stonehouse on the Hill for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Stonehouse on the Hill and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
How do I contact Stonehouse on the Hill directly?
Stonehouse on the Hill does not list a public phone number. The quote form on this page is the fastest route: the request goes to the venue's booking contact.
Does Stonehouse on the Hill have a website?
Yes, stonehouseonthehill.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Stonehouse on the Hill rated?
Stonehouse on the Hill holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 10 reviewers.
Are there other barns, farms & ranches in Worcester?
Yes. The barns, farms & ranches in Worcester, Massachusetts listing covers the rest, and the Worcester corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Stonehouse on the Hill
We'll connect you with Stonehouse on the Hill and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.