Tamarack Rentals
Quick facts
Address
213 Saco Ave, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064
Phone
Website
Own or manage Tamarack Rentals? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
Tamarack Rentals Photos

About Tamarack Rentals
Tamarack Rentals is a historic mansion located in Old Orchard Beach, Maine. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 10 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
Tamarack Rentals room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to Tamarack Rentals's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
Tamarack Rentals Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about Tamarack Rentals
Where is Tamarack Rentals located?
Tamarack Rentals is located at 213 Saco Ave, Old Orchard Beach, ME 04064. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is Tamarack Rentals?
Tamarack Rentals is a historic mansion suitable for corporate events. It is one of several historic mansions & estates listed on corporateevents.at in Old Orchard Beach, Maine.
How do I book Tamarack Rentals for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to Tamarack Rentals and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for Tamarack Rentals?
You can call Tamarack Rentals directly on +1 207-934-5327. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does Tamarack Rentals have a website?
Yes, www.tamarack-rentals.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is Tamarack Rentals rated?
Tamarack Rentals holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 10 reviewers.
What hours is Tamarack Rentals open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other historic mansions & estates in Old Orchard Beach?
Yes. The historic mansions & estates in Old Orchard Beach, Maine listing covers the rest, and the Old Orchard Beach corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from Tamarack Rentals
We'll connect you with Tamarack Rentals and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.