TeamWorking by TechNexus
Quick facts
Address
20 N Wacker Dr 12th Floor, Chicago, IL 60606
Phone
Website
Own or manage TeamWorking by TechNexus? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
TeamWorking by TechNexus Photos

About TeamWorking by TechNexus
TeamWorking by TechNexus is a coworking space located in Chicago, Illinois. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 80 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
TeamWorking by TechNexus meeting rooms & capacities
TeamWorking by TechNexus lists 6 spaces, the largest holding up to 250 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.
Conference Room ABCD
Up to 250 guests
- Theater
- 175
- Classroom
- 96
- Reception
- 250
Bright & Modern South Commons
Up to 90 guests
- Reception
- 90
Tech Enabled Room! Conf C+D
Up to 75 guests
1,200 sq ft
- Theater
- 75
- Classroom
- 50
- U-shape
- 34
Tech Enabled Room! Conf A+B
Up to 60 guests
825 sq ft
- Theater
- 60
- Classroom
- 32
- U-shape
- 28
Tech Enabled Room! Collab Y
Up to 16 guests
- Boardroom
- 16
Tech Enabled Room! Cerf
Up to 12 guests
304 sq ft
- Theater
- 12
- Classroom
- 12
- Boardroom
- 12
Room capacities published by a third-party listing site. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page
TeamWorking by TechNexus room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to TeamWorking by TechNexus's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
TeamWorking by TechNexus Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 8:30AM-5PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 8:30AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 8:30AM-5PM |
| Friday | 8:30AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about TeamWorking by TechNexus
Where is TeamWorking by TechNexus located?
TeamWorking by TechNexus is located at 20 N Wacker Dr 12th Floor, Chicago, IL 60606. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is TeamWorking by TechNexus?
TeamWorking by TechNexus is a coworking space suitable for corporate events. It is one of several coworking spaces with event areas listed on corporateevents.at in Chicago, Illinois.
How many guests can TeamWorking by TechNexus hold?
TeamWorking by TechNexus publishes 6 event spaces, the largest holding up to 250 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.
How do I book TeamWorking by TechNexus for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to TeamWorking by TechNexus and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for TeamWorking by TechNexus?
You can call TeamWorking by TechNexus directly on +1 312-924-1026. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does TeamWorking by TechNexus have a website?
Yes, teamworking.vc. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is TeamWorking by TechNexus rated?
TeamWorking by TechNexus holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 80 reviewers.
What hours is TeamWorking by TechNexus open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other coworking spaces with event areas in Chicago?
Yes. The coworking spaces with event areas in Chicago, Illinois listing covers the rest, and the Chicago corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from TeamWorking by TechNexus
We'll connect you with TeamWorking by TechNexus and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.