The AV Department
Quick facts
Address
509 NE Hancock St, Portland, OR 97212
Phone
Website
Own or manage The AV Department? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
The AV Department Photos

About The AV Department
The AV Department is a studio located in Beaverton, Oregon. It holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 5 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
The AV Department room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to The AV Department's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
The AV Department Reviews
Frequently asked questions about The AV Department
Where is The AV Department located?
The AV Department is located at 509 NE Hancock St, Portland, OR 97212. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is The AV Department?
The AV Department is a studio suitable for corporate events. It is one of several photo & video studios listed on corporateevents.at in Beaverton, Oregon.
How do I book The AV Department for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The AV Department and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for The AV Department?
You can call The AV Department directly on +1 720-295-9693. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does The AV Department have a website?
Yes, theavdept.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is The AV Department rated?
The AV Department holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 5 reviewers.
Are there other photo & video studios in Beaverton?
Yes. The photo & video studios in Beaverton, Oregon listing covers the rest, and the Beaverton corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from The AV Department
We'll connect you with The AV Department and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.