corporateevents.at
The Barn at Stoneybrooke — Barn or Farm in Allentown, Pennsylvania
Barn or Farm · Allentown, Pennsylvania

The Barn at Stoneybrooke

★★★★★ 4.9 from 197 reviews · Write a review

Quick facts

Address

4740 Lower Valley Rd, Atglen, PA 19310

Own or manage The Barn at Stoneybrooke? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.

The Barn at Stoneybrooke Photos

The Barn at Stoneybrooke - photo

About The Barn at Stoneybrooke

The Barn at Stoneybrooke is a barn or farm located in Allentown, Pennsylvania. It holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 197 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.

The Barn at Stoneybrooke meeting rooms & capacities

The Barn at Stoneybrooke lists 1 space, the largest holding up to 60 guests. Figures below are as published; confirm the setup you need when you enquire.

  • The Barn at Stoneybrooke

    Up to 60 guests

    Banquet
    60

Room capacities published by the venue's own website. We have not measured these rooms ourselves. View the source page

The Barn at Stoneybrooke room layouts & capacity

Capacity figures haven't been added to The Barn at Stoneybrooke's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.

The Barn at Stoneybrooke Reviews

Write a review

Your rating (1 to 5 stars)
We email a one-time confirmation link. Your email is never shown publicly.

0 / 1500 (50 character minimum)

Hours of operation

Monday11AM-11PM
Tuesday11AM-11PM
Wednesday11AM-11PM
Thursday11AM-11PM
Friday11AM-11PM
Saturday11AM-11PM
Sunday11AM-11PM

Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.

Frequently asked questions about The Barn at Stoneybrooke

Where is The Barn at Stoneybrooke located?

The Barn at Stoneybrooke is located at 4740 Lower Valley Rd, Atglen, PA 19310. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.

What type of venue is The Barn at Stoneybrooke?

The Barn at Stoneybrooke is a barn or farm suitable for corporate events. It is one of several barns, farms & ranches listed on corporateevents.at in Allentown, Pennsylvania.

How many guests can The Barn at Stoneybrooke hold?

The Barn at Stoneybrooke publishes one event space holding up to 60 guests. The figure varies by setup, so confirm your format (theater, classroom, banquet, reception) when you enquire.

How do I book The Barn at Stoneybrooke for a corporate event?

Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Barn at Stoneybrooke and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.

What is the phone number for The Barn at Stoneybrooke?

You can call The Barn at Stoneybrooke directly on +1 717-629-5826. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.

Does The Barn at Stoneybrooke have a website?

Yes, thebarnatstoneybrooke.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.

What is The Barn at Stoneybrooke rated?

The Barn at Stoneybrooke holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 197 reviewers.

What hours is The Barn at Stoneybrooke open?

Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.

Are there other barns, farms & ranches in Allentown?

Yes. The barns, farms & ranches in Allentown, Pennsylvania listing covers the rest, and the Allentown corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.

Request a quote from The Barn at Stoneybrooke

We'll connect you with The Barn at Stoneybrooke and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.

Keep exploring