The Chill Place-Durham
Quick facts
Address
114 E Main St #2, Durham, NC 27701
Phone
Website
Own or manage The Chill Place-Durham? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
The Chill Place-Durham Photos

About The Chill Place-Durham
The Chill Place-Durham is a coworking space located in Durham, North Carolina. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
The Chill Place-Durham room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to The Chill Place-Durham's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
The Chill Place-Durham Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 9AM-5PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-5PM |
| Friday | 9AM-5PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-5PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-5PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about The Chill Place-Durham
Where is The Chill Place-Durham located?
The Chill Place-Durham is located at 114 E Main St #2, Durham, NC 27701. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is The Chill Place-Durham?
The Chill Place-Durham is a coworking space suitable for corporate events. It is one of several coworking spaces with event areas listed on corporateevents.at in Durham, North Carolina.
How do I book The Chill Place-Durham for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Chill Place-Durham and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for The Chill Place-Durham?
You can call The Chill Place-Durham directly on +1 919-908-8000. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does The Chill Place-Durham have a website?
Yes, www.thechillplace.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What hours is The Chill Place-Durham open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other coworking spaces with event areas in Durham?
Yes. The coworking spaces with event areas in Durham, North Carolina listing covers the rest, and the Durham corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from The Chill Place-Durham
We'll connect you with The Chill Place-Durham and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.