The Coral Reef
Quick facts
Address
273 W Old Andrew Johnson Hwy, Jefferson City, TN 37760
Phone
Website
Category
Own or manage The Coral Reef? Claim this listing to manage its details and receive planner inquiries. Free.
The Coral Reef Photos

About The Coral Reef
The Coral Reef is a aquarium located in Johnson City, Tennessee. It holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 367 reviewers, indicating consistent service. Use the form below to request a free quote and we'll connect you directly with the venue plus up to two similar nearby options.
The Coral Reef room layouts & capacity
Capacity figures haven't been added to The Coral Reef's listing yet. Claim this listing to add precise numbers.
The Coral Reef Reviews
Hours of operation
| Monday | 11AM-6PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11AM-6PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-6PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-6PM |
| Friday | 11AM-6PM |
| Saturday | 11AM-6PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-6PM |
Hours as published on Google. Venues routinely open outside them for a booked event.
Frequently asked questions about The Coral Reef
Where is The Coral Reef located?
The Coral Reef is located at 273 W Old Andrew Johnson Hwy, Jefferson City, TN 37760. It serves the surrounding area for corporate events.
What type of venue is The Coral Reef?
The Coral Reef is a aquarium suitable for corporate events. It is one of several aquariums listed on corporateevents.at in Johnson City, Tennessee.
How do I book The Coral Reef for a corporate event?
Use the quote form on this page. Submit one short request and we introduce you to The Coral Reef and up to two similar options nearby. We review every request and come back to you, usually within one business day.
What is the phone number for The Coral Reef?
You can call The Coral Reef directly on +1 865-375-7135. The quote form on this page is the alternative if you would rather the venue contacted you.
Does The Coral Reef have a website?
Yes, www.coralreeftn.com. For a specific date and headcount the quote form here is faster than browsing the site.
What is The Coral Reef rated?
The Coral Reef holds a 4.6-star Google rating from 367 reviewers.
What hours is The Coral Reef open?
Posted opening hours are listed in the hours table on this page. Many venues open outside posted hours for a booked corporate event, so ask about your date in the quote form.
Are there other aquariums in Johnson City?
Yes. The aquariums in Johnson City, Tennessee listing covers the rest, and the Johnson City corporate event venues page covers every category in the city.
Request a quote from The Coral Reef
We'll connect you with The Coral Reef and up to two similar nearby options. Free, no spam.